2017 Challenges

Deadlft 1 Rep Max

Men

 

  1. Andy Jones 310kg
  2. Marcus Spicer 271kg
  3. Louis Phelps 270kg
  4. Lewis Chapman 251kg
  5. Ade Banks 250kg
  6. Zach Conway 242kg
  7. Tim Baker 241kg
  8. Dean Golden 220kg
  9. Ben Anerson 20kg
  10. Aidan Locke 215kg
  11. Mike Harris 210kg

 

 

Girls

 

1 Emma Kennedy 140kg

2 Mandy Moroney 110kg

3 Nicky perry 80kg

 

Deadlift body weight For Reps

Guys

 

1 Alex Garvey 98 @ 73kg

2 Ryan kibble 91 @ 96kg

3 Tim Baker 80 @ 85kg

4 Alex Penning 57 @ 90kg

5 Dean Golden 53 @ 75kg

6 Ryan Newman 51 @ 85kg

7 Sasa Jelic 50 @ 97.5kg

7 Zach Conway 50 @ 97.5

9 Louis Phelps 49 @ 107.5kg

10 Jake Mills 36 @ 90kg

11 Sean Moroney 36 @ 80kg

 

 

Ladies

 

Emma Kennedy 44 66kg

 

The Race to 30 Burpees

1 Ryan Kibble 1 min 6 seconds

2 Sean Moroney1 min 8 seconds

3 Ross Mclarney 1 min 13 seconds

Hangman 2017

Hang for as long as you can

Men

  1. Ollie Wade 3min 18 sec

  2. Rob Merchant 2min 56 sec

  3. Ryan Newman 2min 38 sec

  4. Tim Baker 2min 13 sec

  5. Scott Sanders 2min 13 sec

  6. Alex Allison 2min 8 sec

  7. Greg Edwards 1min 54 sec

  8. Marcus Spicer 1min 49 sec

  9. Zach Conway 1min 39 sec

  10. Louis Phelps 1min 35 sec

  11. Alfie Conway 1min 31 sec

  12. Lee Ryder 1 min 12 sec

  13. Andy Llewellyn 1 min 11 sec

  14. James Nicol 1min 4 sec

  15. Sean Moroney 1 min 1 sec

  16. John Matthews 36 Sec


Ladies

  1. Mandy Moroney 1min 8 sec

 

 

Armageddon 2017

5 pull ups

10 dips

15 press ups - Repeat

Men

  1. Rob Merchant 128

  2. Mark Weston 120

  3. Tim Baker 99

  4. Barry Davis 85

  5. Darren Sysum 84

  6. Max Singh 80

  7. Marcus Spicer 62

  8. Jordan Ferin 55

  9. Sean Moroney 51

  10. Roos Mclarney 40

Ladies - 10 Bench Dips - 15 press ups - repeat

  1. Mandy Moroney 110

  2. Emma Kennedy 38

 

The Electric Chair


Guys

1. Mike Harris 6min 7 seconds
2. Costin Tudor 5min 11 seconds
3. Sean Moroney 3min 42 seconds
4. Jeff Wood 3min 36 seconds
5. Ross Mclarney  3min 13 seconds
6. Zach Conway 2min 18 seconds
7. Ryan Kibble 2min 4 seconds
8. Alan Liddington 2min 2 seconds

Girls

1. Mandy Moroney 2min 19 seconds
2. Sophie Goldthorpe 2min 16 seconds

Squats 1 Rep Max



Men.

1. Nick Phelps 250kg
2. Marcus Spicer 210kg
3. Zach Conway 205kg
4. Dan Grinnel 200Kg
5. Barry Davis 180kg
6. Josh Cooper 160kg
7. Lewis Chapman 160kg
8. Mike Harris 140kg
9. Aidan Locke 130kg
10. Jordan Felin 115kg

Women

1. Fran Strong 120kg

Deadlift Bodyweight for Reps

Guys

1. Ryan Kibble 70 reps @ 105kg
2. Greg Edwards 61 reps @ 77kg
3. Dan Cebryk 42 reps @ 74kg
4. Zack Conway 32 reps @ 112.5kg
5. Mike Harris 32 reps @ 78kg
6. Yella 30 reps @ 90kg
7. James Arthur 21 reps @ 105kg
8. Stuart Wilson 20 reps @ 115kg

Girls

Nicola Perry 32 reps @ 56kg